C Doo Dah's Chitter Chat: MMM - The Letter W <$BlogMetaDatCa$>

Monday, May 15, 2006

MMM - The Letter W

MeMeMonday - I shore nuf was tagged by Le Chat Qui A Peur Friday, and she done gived me the letter W. I thunk hard on this'un, and I thoughts it wudda been easier, maybe so hadnt she gave me an easier letter! UGH Well, here goes - 10 things abouts me usin the letter W.

1. WARM
I likes all things warm from weather to colors. Hell, I even drinks my soda kinda warm. The only thing I likes cold is milk and beer, and they hasta be ice cold. But, back to warm: I loves me some warm sunny days in the spring, summer and fall. Hot is not warm, I hates it when it is too hot. My favorite colors that I wear (other than my favorite black) are warm, and I also decorate in these colors: red, orange brown, moss, gold, dark purples, dusky colors. Hell I even likes my smells that way too cause I loves sandlewood and musky earthy smells, the flowery ones gag me. Well, cept lilacs. I love lilacs.

2. WICKED AND WACKY
Thats me in a nutshell. My sense of humor and my personality. I am a huge goof and I loves ta make people smile. There, thatun was easy. Wicked also could explain other traits.

3. WALLFLOWER
I didnt used to be all wicked and wacky. When I was a kid, I was the lanky long legs knees bigger than any other bone in body kid. I looked like a geek. I was afraid of people and socializing. I WAS the last kid picked on a team, any sport, in elementary school. My best friend made the cheerleader, I did not, subsequently, she ended up going with that crowd and forgetting me. All the neighborhood kids that I runned with, I loved Scott. Scott wasnt a wallflower, and never did look twiced at me, cept to play kick the can or to say hi. I decided when I was the fugly duckling

that if'n I ever got some meat on my bones, got purty, and made something myself, I'da never treat anybody that they was different.

4. WASH
I am a clean freak. I wash my teeth maybe 4 time

6 comments:

Blogger patti_cake said...

Hmmmm I just can't wrap my brain around the couple who assaulted their day old child. I wish all child molesters would just DIE already. Right. Now.

12:42 PM CDT  
Blogger shutterbugger said...

I agree poods, I cannot fathom how that kind of sex could be "exciting" to a person. UG

You wanna letter and do this?

1:22 PM CDT  
Blogger shutterbugger said...

woops, I mean patticake. Dammmmm, been a long ass day already.

1:23 PM CDT  
Blogger Phain said...

Great list gal... I'll have to say you and I are like two peas in a pod here.

7:02 PM CDT  
Blogger poody said...

I love your list of Ws and I am glad you did not include the biggest "W" of them all. If you lived closer I know we would so hang out. Except you would come to my house and freak but maybe you would be inspired to get up and clean it for me being as I am a BAD Housekeeper. I actually pay someone to do it for me!One bath a day for me. Just curious, how many times a day do you wash your hands????? Weed- nuff said LOL

7:56 PM CDT  
Blogger shutterbugger said...

Hi LeChat and Poods
(ha, poods didja see I called Patticake Poods earlier?? I is a dumbfluck today LMAO)

Le Chat, more and more ever day, girlfriend.

Poods, what is the biggest W of them all? And, I wash them hands of mine hunnreds of times. I hates germs. Loves me 4:20 ever day.

8:11 PM CDT  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Read my VisualDNA Get your own VisualDNA™